Buying a Highlands Ranch Home? Your Financing Strategy Matters More Than Your Offer Price.

Highlands Ranch is Denver Metro's largest master-planned community — 22,000 acres, 100+ miles of trail, and Douglas County schools that pull families from across the state. Inventory moves fast in every price tier. Your financing has to be ready.
Bobby Friel — Licensed Colorado Mortgage Broker & Real Estate Agent
Licensed Colorado Mortgage Broker & Real Estate Agent
Bobby Friel
I hold both licenses on purpose. In Highlands Ranch, one broker + one real estate agent means listing agents from Backcountry to Eastridge know your offer closes.
NMLS# 332039
Real Stories

Highlands Ranch Buyers Who Won With the Right Financing

The First-Time Buyer — real Highlands Ranch buyer scenario
Real Highlands Ranch Buyer

🏠The First-Time Buyer

Dan and Michelle had been renting a townhome in Lone Tree. Douglas County schools were the reason they wanted to buy in Highlands Ranch. Bobby ran FHA at 3.5% down on a 1990s two-story in the Northridge sub. $25,000 cash to close on $715K home. Their payment came in higher than rent — but now the money was building Douglas County equity in a market that's appreciated steadily for 20+ years.

💵 3.5% down ($25,000)🏠 Northridge two-story📚 Douglas County schools🔑 From renting to owning
The DTC Relocator — real Highlands Ranch buyer scenario
Real Highlands Ranch Buyer

💼The DTC Relocator

The Novak family relocated from Chicago for a role at a DTC corporate. Two kids, both in elementary school. Wanted Douglas County schools and access to the trail network for family life. Bobby placed them in a 2000s two-story in Westridge at $775K. Conventional, 10% down, closed in 30 days. Kids enrolled at Bear Canyon Elementary the same week.

💼 DTC corporate relocator📚 Douglas County💰 10% conventional✅ Closed in 30 days
The Move-Up Buyer Who Got $45K Off List + $25K Concession — real Highlands Ranch buyer scenario
Real Highlands Ranch Buyer

📈The Move-Up Buyer Who Got $45K Off List + $25K Concession

A Highlands Ranch family outgrew their Northridge starter and wanted more space in Backcountry. I represented them as both lender and real estate agent. The listing agent knew me — knew I'd only submit an offer for a client whose financing was already dialed in. The home had been on the market 21 days — longer than average for the neighborhood — and the inspection came back with $20K of HVAC and roof items. I negotiated $45K off list AND a $25K seller concession. Because I was also the lender on the file, I structured the concession as a rate buydown plus buyer closing costs. The seller's agent approved the structure because my offer was clean and already underwritten. Buyer closed $45K under list, zero closing costs out of pocket, and a permanently reduced monthly payment.

💵 $45K under list💰 $25K concession📉 Rate buydown✅ Only down payment out
The Backcountry Move-Up — real Highlands Ranch buyer scenario
Real Highlands Ranch Buyer

🏔️The Backcountry Move-Up

The Shah family sold their Lone Tree starter and wanted to move into Backcountry — the newer luxury master-plan on the southern edge of Highlands Ranch. HELOC on Lone Tree funded the Backcountry down payment. Bobby coordinated the timing: Backcountry purchase closed first, Lone Tree sold 8 weeks later on their schedule. No rental gap, no contingent offer, no stress.

🏔️ Backcountry luxury move-up🏠 HELOC bridge🔄 Sold on their timeline✅ Zero gap

These are illustrative examples based on typical Highlands Ranch scenarios. Actual terms depend on credit, income, and market conditions.

Highlands Ranch Neighborhoods

Where Are You Looking to Buy in Highlands Ranch?

Every Highlands Ranch neighborhood has a different buyer profile, price point, and what-to-know. Here’s what I tell buyers about each one.

🏔️ Backcountry

$875K–$1.6M+

The newest master-plan inside Highlands Ranch, on the southwest edge against the foothills. 2010s–2020s two-story single-family, modern architecture, stone and siding facades, 3–5 bedrooms with mountain views. Copper Mesa and Stone Mountain elementaries; Ranch View Middle; ThunderRidge or Mountain Vista High. Move-up and luxury buyers, relocation corporate, and families looking for trail access to the 8,200-acre Backcountry Wilderness Area.

🏗️2010s–2020s new-build📚Douglas County / ThunderRidge🏔️Wilderness access

🌄 Eastridge

$725K–$1M+

Eastridge sits on the east side of Highlands Ranch between University and Quebec. 1990s–2010s two-story single-family on 7,000–10,000 sq ft lots. Eagle Ridge, Sand Creek, and Cougar Run elementaries; Cresthill Middle; ThunderRidge High. Established move-up families and long-time Highlands Ranch residents. Access to Eastridge Recreation Center, multiple parks, and E-470.

🏠1990s–2010s single-family📚Douglas / ThunderRidge🎯Move-up + rec access

🌲 Northridge

$625K–$875K+

Northridge is the northernmost subdivision, between C-470 and Highlands Ranch Parkway. 1980s–90s two-story single-family, compact lots, mature trees in the older sections. Bear Canyon, Northridge, and Saddle Ranch elementaries; Mountain Ridge Middle; Mountain Vista High. Move-up families priced out of Lone Tree and first-time buyers in the established Highlands Ranch inventory.

🏠1980s–90s single-family📚Douglas / Mountain Vista💰Value entry

🌳 Westridge

$675K–$925K+

Westridge runs along the west side of Highlands Ranch between Broadway and University. 1990s–2000s two-story single-family, strong school feeder mix. Trailblazer, Cougar Run, and Wildcat Mountain elementaries; Rocky Heights or Ranch View Middle; Rock Canyon or ThunderRidge High. Move-up families who want Rock Canyon or ThunderRidge feeders without Backcountry pricing.

🏠1990s–2000s single-family📚Rock Canyon / ThunderRidge🎯School-feeder move-up

🏞️ Southridge

$700K–$1.1M

Southridge is the southern Ridge sub-area of Highlands Ranch, bordering the 8,200-acre Backcountry Wilderness Area. Housing is 2005–2015 two-story single-family, larger floorplans, some walk-out basements. Douglas County Schools — Rock Canyon High feeder. Move-up families, luxury buyers, larger families.

🏠2005–2015 two-story📚Douglas / Rock Canyon🏔️Wilderness-adjacent

🔥 Firelight

$750K–$1M+

Firelight sits on the south-central edge of Highlands Ranch near C-470 and University. 2000s–2010s two-story single-family, larger lots than most of HR, strong HOA infrastructure. Saddle Ranch, Wildcat Mountain, and Copper Mesa elementaries; Rocky Heights Middle; Rock Canyon High. Move-up families chasing the Rock Canyon feeder — one of the top-rated public high schools in Colorado.

🏠2000s–2010s single-family📚Rock Canyon (top-rated)🎯Feeder premium

🏡 The Hearth

$700K–$950K+

The Hearth is a 2000s master-plan in central Highlands Ranch with its own community pool, fitness center, and trail connections. Two-story single-family, 3–5 bedrooms, modern-traditional architecture. Wildcat Mountain Elementary, Ranch View Middle, ThunderRidge High. Move-up families who want master-plan amenities and Douglas County schools.

🏗️2000s master-planned📚ThunderRidge feeder🎯HOA amenities

🌿 Indigo Ranch / Highland Walk

$550K–$750K

Indigo Ranch and Highland Walk are established Highlands Ranch neighborhoods with a mix of 1990s two-story single-family and townhomes. Douglas County Schools — ThunderRidge or Highlands Ranch High feeder. First-time to move-up families, townhome buyers, entry-level Douglas County access.

🏠1990s two-story + townhomes📚Douglas / ThunderRidge or HR HS💰Entry move-up

🏗️ New Construction in Highlands Ranch

Builder incentives + buyer-side representation

Buying new construction in Highlands Ranch? The builder has a preferred lender and that lender works for the builder, not for you. As a dual-licensed broker and real estate agent, I represent both sides of your transaction: builder-incentive negotiation and financing structure. Closing cost credits, rate buydowns, and upgrade packages buyers leave on the table because they don’t know to ask.

🏗️Builder-incentive negotiation💰Rate buydown strategy🎯Full buyer-side representation

Touring homes in Highlands Ranch? We can visit properties in any neighborhood you’re curious about these are just the ones I’m asked about most.

Bobby Friel — CO Home Equity Founder

“Most buyers think the offer price wins the house. It doesn’t. The certainty of your financing wins the house and a ceiling you actually believe in wins the life that follows. When a listing agent sees a pre-approval from a broker who also holds a real estate license, they know the financing has been evaluated by someone who understands both sides.”

Bobby Friel · CO Home Equity · Founder · NMLS# 332039

Affordability Guide

What Can You Actually Afford in Highlands Ranch?

NeighborhoodMedian PriceLoan Program FitBuyer Profile
🏔️Backcountry$1.1M+Conforming or JumboLuxury move-up
🌄Eastridge$800K+ConformingEstablished move-up
🌲Northridge$700K+Conforming / FHAValue / First-time
🌳Westridge$775K+ConformingFeeder move-up
🏞️Southridge$900K+ConformingRock Canyon move-up
🔥Firelight$850K+ConformingRock Canyon feeder
🏡The Hearth$800K+ConformingMaster-plan move-up
🌿Indigo Ranch$650K+Conforming / FHAEntry move-up
🏘️Highlands Ranch median$695KConforming / FHAFull spectrum

See Your Monthly Estimate

Move the sliders to match your Highlands Ranch home target. Your principal and interest payment updates as you go. No commitment, no credit check just a real number.

$625K
$300K$3M
10% · $62,500
3.5%100%
6.5%
4%10%

Adjust the sliders to your situation

Note: This estimate covers principal and interest only. It does not include property taxes, homeowners insurance, or mortgage insurance (PMI/MIP). Your full housing payment will be higher.

Want the full picture?

Principal and interest, no surprises. Real life adds taxes, insurance, PMI, and the quirks of whatever Highlands Ranch address you're chasing. Grab time on my calendar and we'll map it out until you actually trust the ceiling.

Build the real number with Bobby
Avoid These Pitfalls

5 Mistakes Highlands Ranch Buyers Make With Their Financing

1

Hiring a mortgage person and a real estate agent who've never worked together

What would it be worth if the same person negotiating your Highlands Ranch offer also knew exactly how to structure the financing around it?

Most buyers think the mistake is using a bank instead of a broker. The real mistake is having a mortgage person and a real estate agent who've never spoken — two professionals guessing at each other's half of the transaction.

Here's what happens when they're the same person. I recently represented a buyer on a Backcountry home. The listing agent knew me — knew I'd only submit an offer for a client whose financing was already dialed in. The home had been on the market 21 days — longer than average for the neighborhood — and inspection came back with $20K of HVAC and roof items.

I negotiated $45K off the list price AND a $25K seller concession. Because I was also the lender on the file, I structured the concession as a rate buydown plus the buyer's full closing costs. The seller's agent approved the structure because my offer was clean and my buyer's financing was underwritten.

The buyer closed $45K under list, zero closing costs out of pocket, and a permanently reduced monthly payment from the buydown. A fragmented team would have taken the price cut OR the concession. A dual-licensed broker-agent took both because I knew what each tool could do.

That's what happens when one person sees the whole transaction. A mortgage network is fine. A real estate network is fine. Having both licenses in one person who's been doing this in Colorado for decades — that's different.

2

Getting pre-qualified instead of pre-approved

In Highlands Ranch, when multiple offers hit a listing on the same weekend, which one do you think the seller's agent passes over first?

Pre-qualification is a guess — you told someone your income and they plugged it into a calculator. Pre-approval is verified — income, assets, credit all confirmed and underwritten. Listing agents have been burned by pre-qual letters that fell apart at underwriting. They've learned to look past them. A pre-approval letter from a broker who's also licensed in real estate tells them the offer is going to close.

3

Thinking you need 20% down

How much Highlands Ranch appreciation will you miss while saving for a down payment you don't actually need?

The average Colorado first-time buyer puts down 6–8%. FHA allows 3.5%. VA allows zero. Waiting years to save 20% while Highlands Ranch home values keep climbing isn't saving money — it's paying for the privilege of standing still. Put down what your situation actually calls for, and let the market build your equity.

4

Not getting pre-approved BEFORE looking at homes

What does it feel like to fall in love with a house you can't actually afford?

Here's how it usually goes: you tour a home on Saturday, text your agent that it's the one, and Monday morning find out the lender will only approve a smaller number. The house is gone by Friday — to a buyer who was field-ready when the listing hit. Pre-approval before touring keeps you from that heartbreak.

5

Not considering a HELOC on your current home for the down payment

What would it be worth to make a non-contingent offer on your next home — without selling the one you're in yet?

If you already own a Colorado home, a HELOC on your current property can fund the down payment on your next one. You buy before you sell. No contingent offer that the seller's agent screens out. No bridge loan fees. You move in first, then sell on your own timeline — at the price you want, not the price you need.

Bobby Friel — CO Home Equity Founder

“The Highlands Ranch buyers who win aren’t the ones who offered the most. They’re the ones whose lender, agent, and insurance rep were the same team from day one writing one coordinated offer instead of three separate phone calls.”

Bobby Friel · Licensed Colorado Mortgage Broker & Real Estate Agent · NMLS# 332039

The Three-Agent Problem

Three professionals. Three agendas. One buyer stuck in the middle.

Every week I work with buyers in Highlands Ranch and across Denver Metro. The pattern is the same regardless of market a lender who doesn’t know the realtor, a realtor who doesn’t know the insurance agent, and an insurance agent brought in late. What breaks the transaction is the fragmentation, not the market.

🏦

Your lender optimizes for loan volume

The person approving your mortgage is measured on files closed per month. Their goal is to move paper. Yours is to win a house at a fair price with a payment you can actually live with. Those are not the same goal.

🔑

Your agent optimizes for closing speed

Traditional agents get paid when the transaction closes. That creates quiet pressure to keep the train moving — even when the inspection is thin, the appraisal is soft, or the financing just shifted under you.

🛡️

Your insurance agent optimizes for renewals

The insurance rep you call two weeks before closing wants a policy written and a renewal on the books. They rarely know the property, the lender’s coverage requirements, or how a wood stove or roof age is about to change your premium.

When you’ve got three people all wanting to get paid at closing and none of them talking to each other who’s actually watching the whole transaction?

The dual-license advantage

How we work with you depends on where you are

🏠

Need a lender AND an agent

You don't have either yet. We handle both — financing through Bobby's brokerage, representation through Bobby or his Colorado realtor partners. One team, one timeline, one offer that closes. The time saved is real: no hunting for separate professionals, no handoff gaps, no three different calendars to coordinate.

🔑

Already have an agent

You've got representation. Great — we finance the transaction. Bobby runs your pre-approval, places your file with the best-fit lender in our network, and supports your agent through closing. No conflict, no pressure to switch. Your agent works the offer. Bobby locks the financing.

🏦

Already have a lender

You've got financing. Then you need an agent who negotiates with your lender in the room, not on a phone tree. Bobby represents you as your real estate agent — and because he also holds the mortgage license, he speaks your lender's language at every milestone. Listing agents accept his offers because he's negotiating both sides of the contract structure.

Every path protects the same thing: a ceiling you believe in, room to breathe, and no pressure to stretch into a payment you'll regret. There will always be another property if this one isn't the right fit.

Highlands Ranch market math

Highlands Ranch is one of the fastest-moving Denver Metro markets. A Rock Canyon- or ThunderRidge-feeder home routinely sees 5+ offers in a weekend. Buyers without their financing locked are already too late.

Bobby Friel — CO Home Equity Founder

Highlands Ranch listing agents have seen every kind of master-plan buyer. They know which pre-approval letters actually close — and which ones fall apart at underwriting. I write offers that close.

Bobby Friel · NMLS# 332039

Loan Programs

Highlands Ranch Loan Programs Which Fits Your Situation?

🏠

Conventional

5% down · 740+ credit tier

5% minimum down. Lower pricing tiers for 740+ credit. No mortgage insurance at 20% down. Ideal for Highlands Ranch move-up buyers in Backcountry, Eastridge, and Firelight with strong credit and savings.

🏛️

FHA

3.5% down · 580+ credit

3.5% down with 580+ credit. More flexible DTI limits (up to 50%). Ideal for first-time Highlands Ranch buyers in Northridge and Indigo Ranch. Mortgage insurance required but can be refinanced off later.

🎖️

VA (Veterans)

0% down · No MI

0% down for eligible veterans and active military. No mortgage insurance. Highlands Ranch has a steady VA buyer pool — proximity to Buckley Space Force Base and retired military drawn to Douglas County schools. The strongest loan program available if you qualify.

💎

Jumbo

Above conforming limit

For Highlands Ranch homes above the $862,500 Douglas County conforming limit. Backcountry's luxury tier and select Firelight properties often require jumbo financing. Bobby matches you with jumbo lenders who understand Highlands Ranch's master-plan market.

The Process

How Bobby Gets You Into the Right Highlands Ranch Home

01

🏠Tell Me What You’re Looking For

Fill out a short form with your basics — timeline, budget range, areas you’re interested in. I review everything personally.

02

📊I Build Your Buying Power Profile

Before our first conversation, I’ve already run your pre-approval numbers. I know what you qualify for, what your monthly payment looks like at different price points, and which loan type fits your situation.

03

🗺️Strategy Call — Not a Sales Pitch

A 15–30 minute video call where I walk you through your real buying power. Not just “you’re pre-approved for $X” — but what that means in practice across across Highlands Ranch neighborhoods.

04

🏦I Match You With the Right Lender

One application. I run your profile across our network and place it with the lender that fits your credit, cash, and timeline. You never call a bank. You save time and effort with me as your broker.

05

🔑One Team Through Closing

From pre-approval to keys in hand — mortgage coordinated with your real estate agent, insurance reviewed through our partner. No miscommunication between three separate professionals.

Highlands Ranch homeowners insurance review — protect your home and your closing
Insurance

The Insurance Moment Most Highlands Ranch Buyers Find Out About Too Late

In a market where premiums have climbed 40%+ in recent years, how do you know the first quote you get is actually the right one for your home?

Colorado is in a hard insurance market. Premiums have risen sharply across the state, carriers have pulled back in certain zip codes, and the carrier that insured your neighbor two years ago may not even have the appetite to insure you today.

Here’s what most Highlands Ranch buyers don’t realize until it’s too late: not every insurance carrier views your house the same way.

🏠
Roof age

One carrier rates roof age as an automatic premium bump. Another barely considers it.

🔥
Wildfire zip codes

One carrier won't write in a wildfire-adjacent zip code at all. Another still does — and at a fair rate.

📋
Prior claims

One carrier flags any prior claim on the property. Another doesn't weight it the same way.

🔏
Lender requirements

One carrier writes a structure your lender won't accept. Another writes exactly what the mortgage needs.

If you only get one quote, how would you even know which of these is pricing your home correctly?

That’s the problem with the way most buyers handle insurance. They call one agent, get one quote, bind it, send it to the lender, and close never realizing the second, third, or fourth carrier in line may have been the right one all along.

Through Direct Insurance Services, we run your property across multiple carriers. Patrick and his team at DIS know which carriers are writing in Highlands Ranch right now, which have pulled back, which weight hail and wildfire differently, and which structure policies that match your lender’s exact requirements.

And because I coordinate timing directly with your loan file, your insurance quote runs the same day you go under contract not two weeks before closing when there’s no time left to change carriers.

“What would it be worth to know before the lender’s deadline that the policy on your home is the right one, from the right carrier, at a rate that reflects what’s actually insurable in today’s market?”

Direct Insurance Services · Colorado-licensed independent agency serving all of Colorado

FAQ

Highlands Ranch Home Buying Questions Answered

FHA requires 3.5% down — about $24,325 on a $695,000 Highlands Ranch home. VA loans offer 0% down for eligible veterans. Conventional loans start at 5% down. You do not need 20% down to buy in Highlands Ranch. Most first-time HR buyers put down 5–10%.
All of Highlands Ranch sits inside Douglas County Schools (DCSD). High school feeders vary by section — Mountain Vista, ThunderRidge, Rock Canyon, and Highlands Ranch High serve different parts of the city. Rock Canyon is consistently rated among the top public high schools in Colorado. Bobby runs every address against the feeder map before you tour.
A typical HR closing takes 30 to 45 days from contract. Bobby has closed in as few as 28 days for DTC relocation buyers and VA-eligible files. Pre-approval before you start looking is the single biggest factor in closing speed.
Backcountry is the newer luxury master-plan (2010s–2020s, foothill-adjacent, $875K–$1.6M+) on the southwest edge. Established HR (Northridge, Eastridge, Indigo Ranch) is 1980s–2000s single-family at mid-range pricing. Same Douglas County schools, very different buyer profile and lifestyle. Bobby runs both scenarios for buyers on the fence.
Yes. FHA works across HR and is the most accessible in Northridge and Indigo Ranch. 3.5% down, 580+ credit, up to 50% DTI. The Douglas County conforming limit is $862,500, above Highlands Ranch's median.
Bobby holds both a mortgage broker license and a real estate license. This means he understands both sides of every transaction — the financing and the transaction structure. In HR's fast-moving Rock Canyon- and ThunderRidge-feeder neighborhoods, a pre-approval letter from a broker who also holds a real estate license carries measurably more weight with listing agents.
Yes — this is one of the most powerful move-up strategies in Highlands Ranch, especially for buyers coming from Lone Tree, central Denver, or older HR starters into Backcountry, Firelight, or Rock Canyon-feeder upgrades.
HR property taxes run approximately 0.55–0.65% of assessed value annually. On a $695,000 home, expect $3,820–$4,520 per year ($318–$377/month). Bobby includes taxes in every monthly payment estimate.
Highlands Ranch is master-planned with more HOA infrastructure, a denser trail network, and four community rec centers. Castle Rock is less planned, more open-land character, slightly more rural feel. Same Douglas County schools. Bobby runs both scenarios for buyers on the fence.
Yes — proof of homeowners insurance is required before any mortgage closes. HR sits in the Front Range hail corridor, and Backcountry's western edge carries some wildfire overlay near the foothills. Through Direct Insurance Services, Patrick and his team run your property across multiple carriers.
Complete Guide

Buying a Home in Highlands Ranch The Complete Financing Guide

Highlands Ranch is Denver Metro's largest master-planned community and one of the most in-demand family markets in Colorado. With 22,000 acres, 100+ miles of trail, four community recreation centers, and Douglas County Schools driving every buyer decision, Highlands Ranch attracts families from across the metro and beyond. Median home value around $715,000, spanning 1980s Northridge single-family to 2020s Backcountry luxury. Your financing strategy has to match your neighborhood and school feeder.

Douglas County Schools and the Feeder Premium

Every Highlands Ranch neighborhood sits inside Douglas County Schools, but the high school feeder line drives pricing. Rock Canyon and ThunderRidge-feeder neighborhoods (Firelight, Westridge, Backcountry sections) command 10–15% over comparable homes in other feeders. Mountain Vista, Highlands Ranch High, and the other feeders serve different buyer profiles. Bobby runs every address against the feeder map before you tour — this is one of the most important factors in HR.

Backcountry vs. Established Highlands Ranch

Highlands Ranch operates as two distinct markets. Backcountry (southwest corner, 2010s–2020s new-build, foothill-adjacent, $875K–$1.6M+) runs on luxury move-up demand. Established HR (Northridge, Eastridge, Indigo Ranch, 1980s–2000s single-family, $625K–$900K) runs on family move-up and first-time buyer demand. Understanding which HR you're actually looking in determines your financing strategy.

FHA, VA, and the First-Time HR Opportunity

Highlands Ranch isn't cheap, but it's accessible. Northridge and Indigo Ranch routinely close with FHA 3.5% down. A $650K Northridge two-story is accessible with ~$23K cash to close. VA loans are strong here — retired military chase Douglas County schools. Bobby places first-time HR files with lenders who close on time.

The Move-Up Strategy: HELOC as Down Payment

For HR homeowners or Denver move-ups looking at Backcountry, Firelight, or Rock Canyon-feeder upgrades, the HELOC-funded down payment is one of the most powerful strategies available. Take a HELOC on your current home, fund the HR down payment, sell the current home on your timeline. No bridge loan. No contingent offer.

Why a Broker Beats a Bank in Highlands Ranch

A bank offers one set of rates and terms — theirs. A broker runs your profile across a lending network and places you with the lender that fits your situation — FHA-savvy for first-time Northridge, jumbo specialist for Backcountry luxury, VA-savvy for retired-military buyers, conforming mid-range for Eastridge and Westridge. One application. Bobby does the matching.

Highlands Ranch's Master-Plan Premium

Highlands Ranch's HOA infrastructure, trail network, four rec centers, and consistent housing quality create a premium that's been stable for 25 years. Buyers pay for the lifestyle — trails, pools, community events, consistent resale. The master-plan premium compresses and expands with the cycle but has never disappeared. Buyers who understand what they're paying for win here.

Nearby Colorado Cities

Also Serving Highlands Ranch's Neighbors

Bobby works with buyers across the Denver Metro region.

Highlands Ranch's Market Rewards Prepared Buyers. Let's Get You Prepared.

Pre-approval in 24 hours. One broker + one real estate agent from strategy call to keys in hand.

No credit impact to get started. No obligation.

Bobby Friel · NMLS# 332039 · Friel-Good Mortgage, Inc. · NMLS# 1901977